Please find below our current teaching and support staff list:

Senior Leadership Team

 


Heads of Key Stages and Support

  • Mrs V Hatch – Head of Lower School Pastoral
  • Miss R Davies – Head of Year 11
  • Mr R Wiggins-Thomas – Assistant Head of Year 11
  • Miss L Harte – Head of Year 10
  • Miss C Foster – Assistant Head of Year 10
  • Mrs R Barry – Head of Year 9
  • Mrs T Brough – Assistant Head of Year 9
  • Mrs G Bould – Support Services Officer
  • Mrs J Jackson – Support Services Officer
  • Mrs S Homer – Assistant Head of Sixth Form
  • Ms C Taylor – Administration Officer Sixth Form
  • Mrs S Marks – Safeguarding and Student Welfare Co-ordinator
  • Miss K Goodwin – Enterprise and Employability Leader
  • Miss R Webb – Counsellor

 

Creative Global Technologies

  • Mrs E Batzios – Head of Curriculum Area Creative Global Technologies
  • Mrs S St.Clair – Subject Leader Business Studies
  • Miss S Tracey- Subject Leader Art & Early Careers Lead
  • Miss V Deavall – Subject Leader Computing
  • Mrs A Halfpenny – Subject Leader Tech
  • Mrs P Atkin – Teacher
  • Mr S Halfpenny – Teacher
  • Mrs G Jones – Business Teacher & Assistant SENDCo
  • Mrs J Page – Teacher
  • Mr M Rasool – Teacher
  • Mr M Scarratt – Teacher
  • Mrs L Sharrock – Teacher
  • Miss C Baskeyfield – Subject Technician
  • Miss C Bloomfield – Subject Technician

 

English

  • Mrs J Fleet – Head of Curriculum Area English
  • Mrs A Wilkinson – Teacher
  • Mr D Heath – English Teacher & PSHE Lead
  • Mrs J Naylor – Teacher
  • Mrs K Steventon – Teacher
  • Mrs S Tatton – Teacher

 

Humanities & Social Sciences

  • Mrs N Ireland – Head of Curriculum Area Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Miss H Bowden – Subject Leader Sociology, Psychology, Health & Social Care
  • Mrs J Horton-Smart – Subject Leader Ethics & Religion
  • Mrs R Zacune – Subject Leader Geography
  • Mrs S Acton – Teacher
  • Miss L Else – Teacher
  • Mrs C Heath – Teacher
  • Miss A Goodwin – Teacher

 

Maths

  • Mr M Thorley – Head of Curriculum Area Mathematics & School Data Lead
  • Mr R Heath – Subject Leader Numeracy
  • Mr C Hatch – Teacher
  • Mr A Kenny – Teacher
  • Mr R Williamson – Teacher

 

PE, Outdoor & Performance Arts

  • Mr C Swift – Head of Curriculum Area PE, Outdoor & Performance Arts
  • Mr D Windsor – Subject Leader Music
  • Mr D Ackerley – Teacher
  • Mrs R Barry – Teacher
  • Mrs K Ford – Teacher
  • Mr J Smith – Teacher
  • Mrs K Swift – PE Teacher & Rewards Leader

 

Science

  • Mr S Williams – Head of Curriculum Area Science
  • Mrs L Totton – Subject Leader Practical Science and Chemistry
  • Mr D Woolhouse – Subject Leader Analytical Science and Physics
  • Miss J Fitzgerald – Teacher
  • Miss G Goldstraw – Teacher
  • Mr J Pettit – Teacher
  • Miss V Rushton – Teacher
  • Mrs H Twigg – Lead Science Technician
  • Mr J Twigg – Science Technician

Administration and Finance

  • Mrs D Whitehurst – Headteacher’s PA
  • Mrs N Harte – Assistant Business Manager
  • Mrs J Duncan – Finance Assistant
  • Mr P Latham – Systems Support Officer
  • Mr J Eaton – Technical  Support Co-ordinator
  • Mrs L West – Data and Examinations Manager
  • Mr R Storey – Senior Examinations Invigilator
  • Miss M Burrell – Customer Service Apprentice 
  • Mrs R Cotterill – Support Services Officer
  • Mrs A Potts – Support Services Officer

 

Learning Support

  • Ms A Perry – SENDCo
  • Mrs G Jones – Assistant SENDCo
  • Mrs A Tucker – Support Services Officer
  • Ms R Davies – Hub Co-ordinator
  • Mrs L Cicatello – Hub Assistant
  • Mrs K Taylor – Learning Centre Co-ordinator
  • Mrs W Thompson – Intervention Co-ordinator
  • Ms S Fox – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs L Doorbar – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss A Gordon – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs A Martyn – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs A Rushton – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss L Simcock – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss C Tucker – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs L Tkayczk – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Williamson – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs A Brown – Casual EPQ

 

Site Services

  • Mr A Thomas – Building Improvement Officer
  • Mr G Davies – Caretaker
  • Mr T Rush – Caretaker
  • Mr R Colclough – Casual Janitor
  • Mr J Salt – Casual Janitor
  • Mrs J Baddeley – Senior Cleaner
  • Mrs G Alcock – Cleaner
  • Mrs S Bostock – Cleaner
  • Mrs J Hall – Cleaner
  • Mrs K Haslam – Cleaner
  • Mrs W Jackson – Cleaner
  • Mrs N Meager -Cleaner
  • Mrs S Sherratt – Cleaner
  • Mrs A Sloane-Bulger – Cleaner
  • Mrs V Woodcock – Cleaner
  • Mrs C Dyer – Catering Manager
  • Mrs C Boon – Catering Assistant
  • Miss J Fox – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs J Nixon – Catering Assistant
  • Miss A Owen – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs M Smith – Catering Assistant